Scoreboard

HS Volleyball

   Won  Lost
JV  12  3
 Varsity  13  1

 Date  Time  Opponent Location   Results 
09/05/15  9:30AM Kawasaki High (friendly) Away N/A
09/08/15  5:00PM St. Maur Away JV:  W 2-0
V:  W 3-2
09/10/15  5:30PM ISSH Home JV: W 2-0
V: W 3-0
09/12/15  10:00AM  Seisen Ofuna Home JV: L 1-2
V: W 3-0 
09/15/15  5:30PM Yokota  Home 

JV: W 2-
V: W 3-0 

09/17/15  4:45PM BST (JV only) Home JV: W 2-0
09/19/15  1:00PM Seisen Ofuna Away  JV: L 1-2
V: W 3-0 
09/22/15  5:30PM CAJ Away  JV: W 2-1
V: W 3-0 
09/26/15  10:00AM ASIJ Away  JV: L 1-2
V: L 0-3 
10/01/15  5:30PM ISSH Away  JV: W 2-0
V: W 3-2
10/06/15  5:30PM Kinnick Away  JV: W 2-0
V: W 3-1
10/07/15  5:00PM YIS Home  JV: W 2-0
V: W 3-0 
10/09/15  5:30PM ASIJ  Home JV: W 2-0
V: W 3-1
10/14/15  5:00PM  St.Maur Home  JV: W 2-0
V: W 3-0
10/15-10/17  TBA ASIJ Intl. Invitational
(Varsity only)
ASIJ N/A
10/27/15  5:30PM CAJ Home  JV: W 2-0
V: W 3-1
10/29/15  5:30PM Zama Away - TBC  JV: W 2-0
V: W 3-1
10/31/15  9:00AM  JV Tournament  ASIJ  4th Place
11/02 - 11/05 TBA  Far East Seoul  3rd Place

MS Volleyball

 Date  Time  Opponent Location   Results 
 09/05/15 9:00AM AOBA Home C1:L 0-2
C2:L0-2
B: L 0-2
A: L 0-2 
 09/12/15 9:00AM ASIJ Jamboree ASIJ 2 W, 1 L
 09/17/15 4:45PM BST (JV Team) Home  
 09/19/15 9:00AM YIS  Home  
 09/26/15 9:00AM, 1:00PM ISSH, NIS Away (ISSH, NIS)  
10/08/15 4:30PM ASIJ Away  
10/10/15 9:00AM St.Maur Home   
10/15/15 4:45PM BST Home  
10/16/15 4:30PM  ASIJ (non-league) Home   
10/17/15 9:00AM CAJ Away  
10/31/15 9:00AM A-Team Tournament ISSH/NIS 1st Place

HS/MS Cross Country


 Date  Time Opponent  Location Results 
 09/12/15  9:00AM MS: Zama/Yokota

HS: Zama/Yokota

Tama Hills MS: W 15-50, 17- 43
HS: W 15-50, 15-50
 09/19/15  9:00AM

 

MS: Yokosuka

HS: Kinnick

 

Tama Hills  MS: W 34-131

HS: JV: W 35-107
         V:  L 76-54 

 09/26/15  9:00AM


MS: ASIJ, CAJ, YIS
HS: ASIJ
 

Tama Hills

MS: W 25-30, 16-46, 15-48
HS: L  40-17

 10/01/15   4:00PM  HS: CAJ Tama Hills W 15-50
 10/10/15  9:00AM  HS & MS: ISSH/St.Maur
Tama Hills MS: W 19-41, 15-51
HS: W
 10/17-10/18  TBA  Asia Pacific Invitationals Guam 2nd Place Overall
 10/24/15  9:00AM  MS, HS XC Finals Tama Hills MS: 1st Place
HS: 2nd Place
 11/02/15  9:00AM  Far East Camp Fuji 4th Place Overall

HS Tennis

 Date   Time Opponent  Location  Results
 09/08/15  3:30PM ASIJ (singles 4-6) Home  Cancelled
 09/12/15   9:00AM  Yokota  Home  V: W 5-0 
 09/19/15  10:00AM ISSH  Away  V: W 4-1
 09/19/15   9:00AM JV Jamboree  ASIJ   
 09/22/15  4:00PM Zama  Home  V: W 5-0
 09/26/15  10:00AM CAJ  Home  JV:  
 09/26/15  9:00AM ASIJ  Away  V: L 2-3
 09/29/15  5:00PM  ISSH (JV) Home  JV
 10/06/15
 5:30PM Kinnick  Away V: W 2-0 
 10/08/15  3:30PM ASIJ (Doubles) Home V: L 2-3 
 10/13/15  5:00PM ISSH  V- Home, JV- Away  JV:
V: W 5-0
 10/17/15  11:00AM  Kadena ASIJ  Cancelled
 10/17/15  9:00AM ASIJ  Home  JV: L
 10/19/15  5:30PM CAJ  Away  V: W 5-0
 10/28/15  8:30PM Kanto Finals  Chiba  2nd Place
 10/31/15  9:00AM JV Tournament  Seisen  3rd Place
 11/02-11/05     Far East Okinawa  2nd Place

HS Basketball

 Date  Time  Opponent  Location Results
 11/23/15  5:30PM  YIS  Away
JV : W 40-16
V : W 37-22 
 12/1/15  5:00PM  St.Maur Away 
JV : W 29-12
V : W43-23
 12/3/15  5:30PM  CAJ  Home
JV : W 33-20
V : W 48-30
 12/5/15  10:00AM  Seisen Ofuna  Home

JV W 50-28
V : W 56-20
 12/8/15  5:30PM Zama   Away
JV : W 44-24
V : L 40-58
 12/10/15  5:30PM  ISSH  Away
JV: W 36-20
V: W 38-26
 12/15/15  5:30PM  Yokota  Away
JV: W 41-11
V: L 29-50
 12/16/15  5:30PM  Kinnick  Home
JV : W 48-22
V : W 37-30
 1/13/16  10:00AM  YIS  Home
JV : W 56-11
V : W 64-41  
1/15/16   5:30PM  Kinnick  Away
JV : W 47-31
V : L 41-51
 1/19/16  5:30PM  ASIJ  Home
JV : W 33-13
V : L 32-47
 1/27-30/16    CMIS Tournament
 Chiang Mai
(Varsity Only)
1st place overall 
 2/2/16  5:30PM  ISSH  Home
JV : W 29-13
V : W 43-3
 2/5/16  5:00PM  St.Maur
 Home
*Senior Night
JV : W 37-9
V : W  41-39
 2/9/16  5:30PM  CAJ  Away
JV : W 40-31
V : L  46-48
 2/11/16  5:30PM  ASIJ  Away
JV : W 38-24
V : L  31-46
 2/13/16  JV Tournament
ISSH
1st place overall

MS Futsal

 Date  Time  Opponent  Location  Teams  Results
 11/21/15  4:00PM  Yokosuka  Yokosuka  A  
11/28/15   9:00AM  AOBA/BST/ISSH  AOBA All   
 12/5/15  11:30AM  YIS/AOBA/St.Maur  YCAC All   
 12/8/15 4:30PM   ISSH  Shibuya  
 12/12/15  9:00AM  ASIJ/CAJ/St.Maur  ASIJ All   
 12/16/15  4:45PM  BST  BST A & B   
 1/12/16  4:30PM  NIS  Seisen All   
 1/16/16  9:00AM  ISSH/St.Maur/NIS  TBA All   
 1/19/16  4:15PM  CAJ  Seisen A & B   
 1/23/16  10:00AM  BST  Seisen A & B   
 1/30/16  10:00AM  ASIJ  Seisen All   
 2/6/16  8:30AM
 A-Team Tournament
and Jamboree
 ASIJ  All  

HS Soccer

 Date  Time Opponent  Location  Results
         
         
         

HS/MS Track & Field

 Date  Time Opponent  Location  Results
         
         
         

MS Basketball

 Date  Time  Opponent  Location  Results
         
         
         

Swimming

 Date  Time Opponent   Location Results